Super Report


Participating Families

41,742 Families comprising 151,317 Adults and 109,397 Minors.


TalukVillagesFamiliesMen Women SC ST OBC General 
Deodurg16839,05230,32278%8,73022%7,96320%13,04633%17,95046%930%
Lingsugur162,0551,68182%37418%43921%38319%1,21359%201%
Manvi363547475%16125%7311%9515%46573%20%
Total18741,74232,47778%9,26522%8,47520%13,52432%19,62847%1150%


Occupations

Average Family Income = Rs 50,216

OccupationFamiliesSC ST OBC General Avg. Income
Agriculture24,9024,40218%8,52334%11,91148%660%56,549
Barber1400%00%14100%00%61,846
Basket Maker10660%00%440%00%35,690
Blacksmith1400%214%1286%00%51,650
Carpenter911314%1011%6875%00%49,005
Civil100%00%1100%00%145,000
Coaltbort200%150%150%00%48,200
Cobbler100%00%1100%00%28,800
Cycle shop400%00%4100%00%52,200
Dairy500%00%5100%00%32,022
Doctor3313%515%2679%13%82,929
Domestic Work37411%1027%2362%00%36,149
Driver16353%3521%12375%00%58,562
Fisher Man200%00%2100%00%24,800
Flour/Chilly Grinding400%125%375%00%37,850
Gold Smith600%00%6100%00%88,233
Govt. Employee2395121%5121%13255%52%95,440
Labourer15,2923,91526%4,76131%6,59643%200%38,417
Mason26727%519%1454%00%52,527
Medical Shop300%00%267%133%142,500
Others29414%931%1345%310%75,861
Pensioner1218%18%975%18%70,930
Petty Business206115%2814%16078%73%55,065
Petty Contractor4250%125%125%00%59,500
Petty Govt. Employee800%113%788%00%37,600
Potter3000%00%30100%00%38,833
Private Employee941112%2628%5761%00%59,856
Provision Shop7034%811%5376%69%60,216
shephered10220%550%330%00%37,820
Shop Keeper14785%1510%12384%11%52,922
Stone Cutter2150%150%00%00%73,250
Studying100%00%1100%00%3,000
Tailoring6846%46%6088%00%47,752
Tea Shop801013%911%6176%00%45,771
Teacher841214%911%6071%34%94,158
Thresher200%00%2100%00%37,375
Vegetable/Frouit/Flower Vendor1218%18%1083%00%48,633
Village Priest500%00%480%120%20,200
Washerman1200%217%1083%00%49,483
Weaver100%00%1100%00%106,800
Workshop1616%00%1594%00%36,906
Total41,7428,47520%13,52432%19,62847%1150% 


Dwelling Details



House TypeFamilies 
Bad Houses8,02119%
Don't Know100%
Good Houses23,80957%
Goverment Built7,76319%
Modest Houses1,7584%
Rented Houses3221%
Under Construction590%
Total41,742100%


Pattern of Land Holding


Total     : 69,728.36 acres Wet Land & 155,076.92 acres Dry Land.
Average: 5.59 Acres.

Land HoldingFamiliesSC ST OBC General 
Landless7,6942,04427%2,03426%3,59447%220%
0.1 to 1 acre4,1951,24430%1,57938%1,36733%50%
1.1 to 2 acres7,6341,88525%2,79437%2,94939%60%
2.1 to 3 acres4,69499821%1,67936%2,00743%100%
3.1 to 4 acres5,00789418%1,78936%2,31646%80%
4.1 to 5 acres2,26832314%81536%1,12249%80%
5.1+ acres7,94078810%2,12527%4,97663%511%

End Users


TalukFamiliesMen Women SC ST OBC General 
Deodurg18,05113,58175%4,47025%3,43619%5,42530%1,4768%3,47619%


Timeline


MonthHouseholdsStovesStove Days
August 20127661,5323,788,670
September 20121,5213,0427,433,524
October 20121,0902,1805,246,358
November 20121,4492,8986,897,070
December 20123,2006,40015,029,890
January 20133,1256,25014,495,580
February 20132,7875,57412,785,742
March 20132,0324,0649,179,922
April 2013149298663,152
May 20133060131,364
June 201398196424,642
July 20134794200,450
August 2013134268564,626
September 201388176364,686
October 201379158321,270
November 2013171342690,174
December 201394188372,884
January 201492184358,708
February 2014193872,716
March 201454108203,852
April 20143060112,014
May 2014101202369,824
June 201476152274,512
July 20144692163,330
August 2014137274475,836
September 201459118202,268
October 2014153306514,070
November 2014160320526,188
December 20144590145,912
January 2015187374593,256
February 2015142843,516
March 2015142842,870
April 2015122,974
June 2015122,902
August 2015245,548

CER Generation


No. of Households 18,051
No. of Stoves 36,102

Total Stovedays
(Calculated for each Stove from Installation Date to Today)

82,700,300
LESS: Days Not Used 0
Calculated Stovedays 82,700,300
Monitored Stovedays 0

Emission Reductions Generated
(@ 1.005 per Stove per year)

227,709
Euro Value at € 0.00 per CER 0
Rupee Value at Rs 71.76 per Euro Rs 0
Investment Recovered 0%

Average Cost


Total Expended Rs 158,888,426
Installed to Date 18,051
Average cost per Installation Rs 8,802 (100%)
Actual cost per Installation Rs 2,924 (33%)
Transaction & Delivery Costs Rs 5,878 (67%)

Breakdowns & Repairs


No. of Households 18,051
No. of Breakdowns 7,812
No. of Repairs 7,810
Stovedays Lost 0