Super Report


Participating Families

41,742 Families comprising 151,317 Adults and 109,397 Minors.


TalukVillagesFamiliesMen Women SC ST OBC General 
Deodurg16839,05230,32278%8,73022%7,96320%13,04633%17,95046%930%
Lingsugur162,0551,68182%37418%43921%38319%1,21359%201%
Manvi363547475%16125%7311%9515%46573%20%
Total18741,74232,47778%9,26522%8,47520%13,52432%19,62847%1150%


Occupations

Average Family Income = Rs 50,216

OccupationFamiliesSC ST OBC General Avg. Income
Agriculture24,9024,40218%8,52334%11,91148%660%56,549
Barber1400%00%14100%00%61,846
Basket Maker10660%00%440%00%35,690
Blacksmith1400%214%1286%00%51,650
Carpenter911314%1011%6875%00%49,005
Civil100%00%1100%00%145,000
Coaltbort200%150%150%00%48,200
Cobbler100%00%1100%00%28,800
Cycle shop400%00%4100%00%52,200
Dairy500%00%5100%00%32,022
Doctor3313%515%2679%13%82,929
Domestic Work37411%1027%2362%00%36,149
Driver16353%3521%12375%00%58,562
Fisher Man200%00%2100%00%24,800
Flour/Chilly Grinding400%125%375%00%37,850
Gold Smith600%00%6100%00%88,233
Govt. Employee2395121%5121%13255%52%95,440
Labourer15,2923,91526%4,76131%6,59643%200%38,417
Mason26727%519%1454%00%52,527
Medical Shop300%00%267%133%142,500
Others29414%931%1345%310%75,861
Pensioner1218%18%975%18%70,930
Petty Business206115%2814%16078%73%55,065
Petty Contractor4250%125%125%00%59,500
Petty Govt. Employee800%113%788%00%37,600
Potter3000%00%30100%00%38,833
Private Employee941112%2628%5761%00%59,856
Provision Shop7034%811%5376%69%60,216
shephered10220%550%330%00%37,820
Shop Keeper14785%1510%12384%11%52,922
Stone Cutter2150%150%00%00%73,250
Studying100%00%1100%00%3,000
Tailoring6846%46%6088%00%47,752
Tea Shop801013%911%6176%00%45,771
Teacher841214%911%6071%34%94,158
Thresher200%00%2100%00%37,375
Vegetable/Frouit/Flower Vendor1218%18%1083%00%48,633
Village Priest500%00%480%120%20,200
Washerman1200%217%1083%00%49,483
Weaver100%00%1100%00%106,800
Workshop1616%00%1594%00%36,906
Total41,7428,47520%13,52432%19,62847%1150% 


Dwelling Details



House TypeFamilies 
Bad Houses8,02119%
Don't Know100%
Good Houses23,80957%
Goverment Built7,76319%
Modest Houses1,7584%
Rented Houses3221%
Under Construction590%
Total41,742100%


Pattern of Land Holding


Total     : 69,728.36 acres Wet Land & 155,076.92 acres Dry Land.
Average: 5.59 Acres.

Land HoldingFamiliesSC ST OBC General 
Landless7,6942,04427%2,03426%3,59447%220%
0.1 to 1 acre4,1951,24430%1,57938%1,36733%50%
1.1 to 2 acres7,6341,88525%2,79437%2,94939%60%
2.1 to 3 acres4,69499821%1,67936%2,00743%100%
3.1 to 4 acres5,00789418%1,78936%2,31646%80%
4.1 to 5 acres2,26832314%81536%1,12249%80%
5.1+ acres7,94078810%2,12527%4,97663%511%

End Users


TalukFamiliesMen Women SC ST OBC General 
Deodurg18,05113,58175%4,47025%3,43619%5,42530%1,4768%3,47619%


Timeline


MonthHouseholdsStovesStove Days
August 20127661,5323,880,590
September 20121,5213,0427,616,044
October 20121,0902,1805,377,158
November 20121,4492,8987,070,950
December 20123,2006,40015,413,890
January 20133,1256,25014,870,580
February 20132,7875,57413,120,182
March 20132,0324,0649,423,762
April 2013149298681,032
May 20133060134,964
June 201398196436,402
July 20134794206,090
August 2013134268580,706
September 201388176375,246
October 201379158330,750
November 2013171342710,694
December 201394188384,164
January 201492184369,748
February 2014193874,996
March 201454108210,332
April 20143060115,614
May 2014101202381,944
June 201476152283,632
July 20144692168,850
August 2014137274492,276
September 201459118209,348
October 2014153306532,430
November 2014160320545,388
December 20144590151,312
January 2015187374615,696
February 2015142845,196
March 2015142844,550
April 2015123,094
June 2015123,022
August 2015245,788

CER Generation


No. of Households 18,051
No. of Stoves 36,102

Total Stovedays
(Calculated for each Stove from Installation Date to Today)

84,866,420
LESS: Days Not Used 0
Calculated Stovedays 84,866,420
Monitored Stovedays 0

Emission Reductions Generated
(@ 1.005 per Stove per year)

233,673
Euro Value at € 0.00 per CER 0
Rupee Value at Rs 71.76 per Euro Rs 0
Investment Recovered 0%

Average Cost


Total Expended Rs 158,888,426
Installed to Date 18,051
Average cost per Installation Rs 8,802 (100%)
Actual cost per Installation Rs 2,924 (33%)
Transaction & Delivery Costs Rs 5,878 (67%)

Breakdowns & Repairs


No. of Households 18,051
No. of Breakdowns 7,812
No. of Repairs 7,810
Stovedays Lost 0