Super Report


Participating Families

41,742 Families comprising 151,317 Adults and 109,397 Minors.


TalukVillagesFamiliesMen Women SC ST OBC General 
Deodurg16839,05230,32278%8,73022%7,96320%13,04633%17,95046%930%
Lingsugur162,0551,68182%37418%43921%38319%1,21359%201%
Manvi363547475%16125%7311%9515%46573%20%
Total18741,74232,47778%9,26522%8,47520%13,52432%19,62847%1150%


Occupations

Average Family Income = Rs 50,216

OccupationFamiliesSC ST OBC General Avg. Income
Agriculture24,9024,40218%8,52334%11,91148%660%56,549
Barber1400%00%14100%00%61,846
Basket Maker10660%00%440%00%35,690
Blacksmith1400%214%1286%00%51,650
Carpenter911314%1011%6875%00%49,005
Civil100%00%1100%00%145,000
Coaltbort200%150%150%00%48,200
Cobbler100%00%1100%00%28,800
Cycle shop400%00%4100%00%52,200
Dairy500%00%5100%00%32,022
Doctor3313%515%2679%13%82,929
Domestic Work37411%1027%2362%00%36,149
Driver16353%3521%12375%00%58,562
Fisher Man200%00%2100%00%24,800
Flour/Chilly Grinding400%125%375%00%37,850
Gold Smith600%00%6100%00%88,233
Govt. Employee2395121%5121%13255%52%95,440
Labourer15,2923,91526%4,76131%6,59643%200%38,417
Mason26727%519%1454%00%52,527
Medical Shop300%00%267%133%142,500
Others29414%931%1345%310%75,861
Pensioner1218%18%975%18%70,930
Petty Business206115%2814%16078%73%55,065
Petty Contractor4250%125%125%00%59,500
Petty Govt. Employee800%113%788%00%37,600
Potter3000%00%30100%00%38,833
Private Employee941112%2628%5761%00%59,856
Provision Shop7034%811%5376%69%60,216
shephered10220%550%330%00%37,820
Shop Keeper14785%1510%12384%11%52,922
Stone Cutter2150%150%00%00%73,250
Studying100%00%1100%00%3,000
Tailoring6846%46%6088%00%47,752
Tea Shop801013%911%6176%00%45,771
Teacher841214%911%6071%34%94,158
Thresher200%00%2100%00%37,375
Vegetable/Frouit/Flower Vendor1218%18%1083%00%48,633
Village Priest500%00%480%120%20,200
Washerman1200%217%1083%00%49,483
Weaver100%00%1100%00%106,800
Workshop1616%00%1594%00%36,906
Total41,7428,47520%13,52432%19,62847%1150% 


Dwelling Details



House TypeFamilies 
Bad Houses8,02119%
Don't Know100%
Good Houses23,80957%
Goverment Built7,76319%
Modest Houses1,7584%
Rented Houses3221%
Under Construction590%
Total41,742100%


Pattern of Land Holding


Total     : 69,728.36 acres Wet Land & 155,076.92 acres Dry Land.
Average: 5.59 Acres.

Land HoldingFamiliesSC ST OBC General 
Landless7,6942,04427%2,03426%3,59447%220%
0.1 to 1 acre4,1951,24430%1,57938%1,36733%50%
1.1 to 2 acres7,6341,88525%2,79437%2,94939%60%
2.1 to 3 acres4,69499821%1,67936%2,00743%100%
3.1 to 4 acres5,00789418%1,78936%2,31646%80%
4.1 to 5 acres2,26832314%81536%1,12249%80%
5.1+ acres7,94078810%2,12527%4,97663%511%

End Users


TalukFamiliesMen Women SC ST OBC General 
Deodurg18,05113,58175%4,47025%3,43619%5,42530%1,4768%3,47619%


Timeline


MonthHouseholdsStovesStove Days
August 20127661,5325,193,514
September 20121,5213,04210,223,038
October 20121,0902,1807,245,418
November 20121,4492,8989,554,536
December 20123,2006,40020,898,690
January 20133,1256,25020,226,830
February 20132,7875,57417,897,100
March 20132,0324,06412,906,610
April 2013149298936,418
May 20133060186,384
June 201398196604,374
July 20134794286,648
August 2013134268810,382
September 201388176526,078
October 201379158466,156
November 20131713421,003,788
December 201394188545,280
January 201492184527,436
February 20141938107,562
March 201454108302,888
April 20143060167,034
May 2014101202555,058
June 201476152413,896
July 20144692247,694
August 2014137274727,094
September 201459118310,474
October 2014153306794,672
November 2014160320819,628
December 20144590228,442
January 2015187374936,214
February 2015142869,192
March 2015142868,546
April 2015124,808
June 2015124,736
August 2015249,216

CER Generation


No. of Households 18,051
No. of Stoves 36,102

Total Stovedays
(Calculated for each Stove from Installation Date to Today)

115,805,834
LESS: Days Not Used 0
Calculated Stovedays 115,805,834
Monitored Stovedays 0

Emission Reductions Generated
(@ 1.005 per Stove per year)

318,862
Euro Value at € 0.00 per CER 0
Rupee Value at Rs 71.76 per Euro Rs 0
Investment Recovered 0%

Average Cost


Total Expended Rs 158,888,426
Installed to Date 18,051
Average cost per Installation Rs 8,802 (100%)
Actual cost per Installation Rs 2,924 (33%)
Transaction & Delivery Costs Rs 5,878 (67%)

Breakdowns & Repairs


No. of Households 18,051
No. of Breakdowns 7,812
No. of Repairs 7,810
Stovedays Lost 0