Super Report


Participating Families

41,742 Families comprising 151,317 Adults and 109,397 Minors.


TalukVillagesFamiliesMen Women SC ST OBC General 
Deodurg16839,05230,32278%8,73022%7,96320%13,04633%17,95046%930%
Lingsugur162,0551,68182%37418%43921%38319%1,21359%201%
Manvi363547475%16125%7311%9515%46573%20%
Total18741,74232,47778%9,26522%8,47520%13,52432%19,62847%1150%


Occupations

Average Family Income = Rs 50,216

OccupationFamiliesSC ST OBC General Avg. Income
Agriculture24,9024,40218%8,52334%11,91148%660%56,549
Barber1400%00%14100%00%61,846
Basket Maker10660%00%440%00%35,690
Blacksmith1400%214%1286%00%51,650
Carpenter911314%1011%6875%00%49,005
Civil100%00%1100%00%145,000
Coaltbort200%150%150%00%48,200
Cobbler100%00%1100%00%28,800
Cycle shop400%00%4100%00%52,200
Dairy500%00%5100%00%32,022
Doctor3313%515%2679%13%82,929
Domestic Work37411%1027%2362%00%36,149
Driver16353%3521%12375%00%58,562
Fisher Man200%00%2100%00%24,800
Flour/Chilly Grinding400%125%375%00%37,850
Gold Smith600%00%6100%00%88,233
Govt. Employee2395121%5121%13255%52%95,440
Labourer15,2923,91526%4,76131%6,59643%200%38,417
Mason26727%519%1454%00%52,527
Medical Shop300%00%267%133%142,500
Others29414%931%1345%310%75,861
Pensioner1218%18%975%18%70,930
Petty Business206115%2814%16078%73%55,065
Petty Contractor4250%125%125%00%59,500
Petty Govt. Employee800%113%788%00%37,600
Potter3000%00%30100%00%38,833
Private Employee941112%2628%5761%00%59,856
Provision Shop7034%811%5376%69%60,216
shephered10220%550%330%00%37,820
Shop Keeper14785%1510%12384%11%52,922
Stone Cutter2150%150%00%00%73,250
Studying100%00%1100%00%3,000
Tailoring6846%46%6088%00%47,752
Tea Shop801013%911%6176%00%45,771
Teacher841214%911%6071%34%94,158
Thresher200%00%2100%00%37,375
Vegetable/Frouit/Flower Vendor1218%18%1083%00%48,633
Village Priest500%00%480%120%20,200
Washerman1200%217%1083%00%49,483
Weaver100%00%1100%00%106,800
Workshop1616%00%1594%00%36,906
Total41,7428,47520%13,52432%19,62847%1150% 


Dwelling Details



House TypeFamilies 
Bad Houses8,02119%
Don't Know100%
Good Houses23,80957%
Goverment Built7,76319%
Modest Houses1,7584%
Rented Houses3221%
Under Construction590%
Total41,742100%


Pattern of Land Holding


Total     : 69,728.36 acres Wet Land & 155,076.92 acres Dry Land.
Average: 5.59 Acres.

Land HoldingFamiliesSC ST OBC General 
Landless7,6942,04427%2,03426%3,59447%220%
0.1 to 1 acre4,1951,24430%1,57938%1,36733%50%
1.1 to 2 acres7,6341,88525%2,79437%2,94939%60%
2.1 to 3 acres4,69499821%1,67936%2,00743%100%
3.1 to 4 acres5,00789418%1,78936%2,31646%80%
4.1 to 5 acres2,26832314%81536%1,12249%80%
5.1+ acres7,94078810%2,12527%4,97663%511%

End Users


TalukFamiliesMen Women SC ST OBC General 
Deodurg18,05113,58175%4,47025%3,43619%5,42530%1,4768%3,47619%


Timeline


MonthHouseholdsStovesStove Days
August 20127661,5325,271,646
September 20121,5213,04210,378,180
October 20121,0902,1807,356,598
November 20121,4492,8989,702,334
December 20123,2006,40021,225,090
January 20133,1256,25020,545,580
February 20132,7875,57418,181,374
March 20132,0324,06413,113,874
April 2013149298951,616
May 20133060189,444
June 201398196614,370
July 20134794291,442
August 2013134268824,050
September 201388176535,054
October 201379158474,214
November 20131713421,021,230
December 201394188554,868
January 201492184536,820
February 20141938109,500
March 201454108308,396
April 20143060170,094
May 2014101202565,360
June 201476152421,648
July 20144692252,386
August 2014137274741,068
September 201459118316,492
October 2014153306810,278
November 2014160320835,948
December 20144590233,032
January 2015187374955,288
February 2015142870,620
March 2015142869,974
April 2015124,910
June 2015124,838
August 2015249,420

CER Generation


No. of Households 18,051
No. of Stoves 36,102

Total Stovedays
(Calculated for each Stove from Installation Date to Today)

117,647,036
LESS: Days Not Used 0
Calculated Stovedays 117,647,036
Monitored Stovedays 0

Emission Reductions Generated
(@ 1.005 per Stove per year)

323,932
Euro Value at € 0.00 per CER 0
Rupee Value at Rs 71.76 per Euro Rs 0
Investment Recovered 0%

Average Cost


Total Expended Rs 158,888,426
Installed to Date 18,051
Average cost per Installation Rs 8,802 (100%)
Actual cost per Installation Rs 2,924 (33%)
Transaction & Delivery Costs Rs 5,878 (67%)

Breakdowns & Repairs


No. of Households 18,051
No. of Breakdowns 7,812
No. of Repairs 7,810
Stovedays Lost 0